?

Log in

katieclark [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
katieclark

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Dec. 10th, 2005|02:21 am]
katieclark
I am studying for my last exam right now and I really hope I do really well on it because I have been working my rear end off! I tried to load my new hair onto Livejournal but it kept freezing - I have no idea why!!! But I am going to sleep!!! Good luck on exams!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Dec. 8th, 2005|11:15 pm]
katieclark
[mood |tiredtired]

Okay so I only have one more final left and I am so excited! Yay!!! I can't wait for Xmas break to see everyone and then its Christmas and then it is my birthday! I will be 19, what what! haha! Well hope does well on their exams! Have a good night!
linkpost comment

Change [Dec. 5th, 2005|05:21 pm]
katieclark
[mood |exhaustedexhausted]
[music |Love Ain't Like That - Faith Hill]

Oh and did I say I had brown hair now? Well I do! Did it over Thanksgiving! haha! Yall have a great day!
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Dec. 4th, 2005|05:47 pm]
katieclark
[mood |stressedstressed]
[music |Only You - Ashanti]

Right now I am studying for exams and it is really hard to believe that a whole semester has already flown by. Its kind of sad! I am just ready to get al the exams over with and hang out Christmas break. If I fail to see yall before we get out! Its been fun and good luck with all of your exams! Yall are awesome! Have a great break! Love - Katie
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Nov. 11th, 2005|11:51 am]
katieclark
I have no idea if we are suppose to be writing in this thing even if we write on Chuck's wall thing but I guess I will just talk anyways. This week has been really stressful and I think that I can speak for all of us in saying until Thanksgiving its not going to get any better! And...exams are coming up! This year flew by so quickly. I don't want to even think about exams right now! But I hope all yall have a stupendous weekend! Love - Katie
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 20th, 2005|09:10 am]
katieclark
[mood |tiredtired]
[music |L.O.V.E. - Ashlee Simpson]

I just got done signing up for classes a little while ago and I got everything I wanted except for Principles of Leadership. So I am pretty excited about that. I am also really excited because today is my last day of classes for the week! I have nothing to talk about today! I am sorry that I am not more interesting! haha! Hope everyone had a great weekend and has a wonderful weekend! Love - Katie
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 16th, 2005|05:06 pm]
katieclark
I have been sick all weekend and it stinks because I was not able to go to Gold Rush and I have never been! So that has pretty much been my weekend! See yall on Monday! Love - Katie
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 9th, 2005|05:01 pm]
katieclark
[music |Save Me - Jem]

This weekend...I went up to Kennesaw and visited my good friend from high school and hung out! We had a ball! We went to their school's hockey game and they won! We also went to Starbucks later that night and then hung out in their dorms. Except their dorms are like apartments instead of room's that are smaller than some peoples closets! haha! I hope everyone had a wonderful fall break! Love- Katie
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Sep. 25th, 2005|07:27 pm]
katieclark
I had a really fun weekend. My best friend from high school came and saw me. I was so excited to see her, we just hung out and acted stupid like always. But just wanted to write about my weekend and that was pretty much it. See yall tomorrow! - Katie
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Sep. 16th, 2005|10:44 am]
katieclark
[mood |relievedrelieved]
[music |Stars - Switchfoot]

I really don't know what to write for this week. This week was really hectic with a paper and three tests. I am trying to make the Dean's list this year(yeah I know I am a nerd!) So it is really stressful making sure that everything is perfect. Thats really all I could figure out to right! Sorry this one could not be as entertaining as the other! haha!

Have a wonderful weekend - Katie
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]